Ini Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2018, Siapa yang Mendominasi?

id ini, daftar lengkap, pemenang grammy, awards 2018, siapa yang mendominasi

Jakarta (Antarariau.com) - Daftar pemenang Grammy Awards 2018 telah diumumkan, simak daftar lengkapnya:

GENERAL FIELD

1. Record Of The Year

24K Magic

Bruno Mars

2. Album Of The Year

24K Magic

Bruno Mars

3. Song Of The Year

That.s What I Like

Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

4. Best New Artist

Alessia Cara

5. Best Pop Solo Performance

Shape Of You

Ed Sheeran

6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

Feel It Still

Portugal. The Man

7. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Tony Bennett Celebrates 90

(Various Artists)

Dae Bennett, Producer

8. Best Pop Vocal Album

(Divide)

Ed Sheeran

9. Best Dance Recording

Tonite

LCD Soundsystem

James Murphy, producer, James Murphy, mixer

10. Best Dance/Electronic Album

3-D The Catalogue

Kraftwerk

11. Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Prototype

Jeff Lorber Fusion

ROCK

12. Best Rock Performance

You Want It Darker

Leonard Cohen

13. Best Metal Performance

Sultans Curse

Mastodon

14. Best Rock Song

Run

Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

15. Best Rock Album

A Deeper Understanding

The War On Drugs

16. Best Alternative Music Album

Sleep Well Beast

The National

17. Best R&B Performance

That's What I Like

Bruno Mars

18. Best Traditional R&B Performance

Redbone

Childish Gambino

19. Best R&B Song

That.s What I Like

20. Best Urban Contemporary Album

Starboy

The Weeknd

21. Best R&B Album

24K Magic

Bruno Mars

22. Best Rap Performance

HUMBLE.

Kendrick Lamar

23. Best Rap/Sung Performance

LOYALTY.

Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna

24. Best Rap Song

HUMBLE.

K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

25. Best Rap Album

DAMN.

Kendrick Lamar

26. Best Country Solo Performance

Either Way

Chris Stapleton

27. Best Country Duo/Group Performance

Better Man

Little Big Town

28. Best Country Song

Broken Halos

Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

29. Best Country Album

From A Room: Volume 1

Chris Stapleton

30. Best New Age Album

Dancing On Water

Peter Kater

JAZZ

31. Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Miles Beyond

John McLaughlin, soloist

Track from: Live @ Ronnie Scott.s (John McLaughlin & The 4th Dimension)

32. Best Jazz Vocal Album

Dreams And Daggers

Ccile McLorin Salvant

33. Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Rebirth

Billy Childs

35. Best Latin Jazz Album

Jazz Tango

Pablo Ziegler Trio

36. Best Gospel Performance/Song

Never Have To Be Alone

CeCe Winans; Dwan Hill & Alvin Love III, songwriters

37. Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

What A Beautiful Name

Hillsong Worship: Ben Fielding & Brooke Ligertwood, songwriters

38. Best Gospel Album

Let Them Fall In Love

CeCe Winans

39. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Chain Breaker

Zach Williams

40. Best Roots Gospel Album

Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope

Reba McEntire

LATIN

41. Best Latin Pop Album

El Dorado

Shakira

42. Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

Residente

Residente

43. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Arriero Somos Versiones Acsticas

Aida Cuevas

44. Best Tropical Latin Album

Salsa Big Band

Rubn Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

45. Best American Roots Performance

Killer Diller Blues

Alabama Shakes

46. Best American Roots Song

If We Were Vampires

Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

47. Best Americana Album

The Nashville Sound

Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

48. Best Bluegrass Album

Laws Of Gravity

The Infamous Stringdusters

All The Rage - In Concert Volume One [Live]

Rhonda Vincent And The Rage

49. Best Traditional Blues Album

Blue & Lonesome

The Rolling Stones

50. Best Contemporary Blues Album

TajMo

Taj Mahal & Keb. Mo.

51. Best Folk Album

Mental Illness

Aimee Mann

52. Best Regional Roots Music Album

Kalenda

Lost Bayou Ramblers

53. Best Reggae Album

Stony Hill

Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley

54. Best World Music Album

Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

55. Best Children s Album

Feel What U Feel

Lisa Loeb

56. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

The Princess Diarist

Carrie Fisher

57. Best Comedy Album

The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas

Dave Chappelle

58. Best Musical Theater Album

Dear Evan Hansen

Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers: Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

59. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

La La Land

(Various Artists)

60. Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

La La Land

Justin Hurwitz, composer

61. Best Song Written For Visual Media

How Far I ll Go

Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli i Cravalho)

Track from: Moana: The Songs

62. Best Instrumental Composition

Three Revolutions

Arturo O Farrill, composer (Arturo O Farrill & Chucho Valds)

63. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can

John Williams, arranger (John Williams)

64. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

Putin

Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)

65. Best Recording Package

El Orisha De La Rosa

Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magin Daz)

Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition)

Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty)

66. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition

Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)

67. Best Album Notes

Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings

Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding)

68. Best Historical Album

Leonard Bernstein - The Composer

Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein)

69. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

24K Magic

Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)

70. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Greg Kurstin

Concrete And Gold (Foo Fighters) (A)

Dear Life (Beck) (S)

Dusk Till Dawn (ZAYN Featuring Sia) (S)

LOVE. (Kendrick Lamar Featuring Zacari) (T)

Strangers (Halsey Featuring Lauren Jauregui) (T)

Wall Of Glass (Liam Gallagher) (S)

71. Best Remixed Recording

You Move (Latroit Remix)

Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)

72. Best Surround Sound Album

Early Americans

Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)

73. Best Engineered Album, Classical

Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5: Barber: Adagio

Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

74. Producer Of The Year, Classical

David Frost

Alma Espanola (Isabel Leonard)

Amplified Soul (Gabriela Martinez)

Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 6 (Jonathan Biss)

Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

Garden Of Joys And Sorrows (Hat Trick Trio)

Laks: Chamber Works (ARC Ensemble)

Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)

Troika (Matt Haimovitz & Christopher O.Riley)

Verdi: Otello (Yannick Nezet-Seguin, Gunther Groissbock, Zeljko Lucic, Dimitri Pittas, Aleksandrs Antonenko, Sonya Yoncheva, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)

75. Best Orchestral Performance

Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5. Barber: Adagio

Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

76. Best Opera Recording

Berg: Wozzeck

77. Best Choral Performance

Bryars: The Fifth Century

Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)

78. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Death & The Maiden

Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

79. Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Transcendental

Daniil Trifonov

80. Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Crazy Girl Crazy - Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio

Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig)

81. Best Classical Compendium

(Award to the Artist(s) and to the Album Producer(s) and Engineer(s) of over 51% playing time of the album, if other than the artist.)

Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto

Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor, Tim Handley, producer

82. Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Viola Concerto

Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Daz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

Track from: Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto

MUSIC VIDEO/FILM

83. Best Music Video

Humble.

Kendrick Lamar

84. Best Music Film

The Defiant Ones

(Various Artists)
Pewarta :
Editor: Antara
COPYRIGHT © ANTARA 2018

Komentar